LIMF is set for it’s biggest year to date and we’ve got all the stage breakdowns and times right here so get planning your weekend now.

Thursday, July 20

At the Palm House

7pm – midnight: LIMF Presents Good Times, with Norman Jay

7pm: Norman Jay MBE

Garage Classical

Friday, July 21

Central Stage

LIMF Presents at Summer Jam

Garage Classical Presented by DK Spoony, hosted by Jay Hynd

At Sefton Park

8.30pm: DJ Spoony

8.30pm: Royal Northern College Music

8.30pm: Taya

8.30pm: Raheem Alameen

7.30pm: Sticky

7pm: So Solid Crew

6.20pm: Artful Dodger

6pm: Donae’O

5pm: DJ Zeke

Pink Kink

Pink Kink

It’s Liverpool Stage

At Sefton Park

9pm: The Farm

8.10pm: The Vryll Scoiety

7.25pm: Xamvolo

6.45pm: Zuzu

6.05pm: Pink Kink

5.30pm: Neil Noa

5pm: Marc Jones

DJ Stage at Sefton Park

8.30pm: Logan Sama

7.30pm: Crazy Cousinz

6.30pm: Siobhan Bell

5.45pm: Elijah and Skilliam

5pm: DJ 2Kind, featuring L100 Cypher

Academy Stage

At Sefton Park

8.10pm: Gazelle

7.30pm: Tabitha Jade

6.50pm: To Eva

6.10pm: Shak Omar

5.30pm: Hannah’s Little Sister

5pm: Dan Kraines

Gazelle LIMF Academy

Gazelle

Silent Disco

At Sefton Park

8pm: At Jimski

6.45pm: Adam French

5.30pm: Olly Downings

Bandstand stage presented by Mellowtone

At Sefton Park

8.45pm: Beaten Track DJs

8.15pm: Seafoam Green

7.30pm: Edgar Jones

6.45pm: Nick Ellis

6pm: Anwar Ali and Dave Owen

5pm: Beaten Track DJs

LIMF presents

At Central Stage in Sefton Park

5pm – 9.30pm: Garage Classical Presented by DJ Spoony

At The Palm House

5pm to midnight: LIMF Presents: Circus of the Year

Gorgon City Liverpool International Music Festival

Gorgon City

Saturday, July 22

Central Stage

Summer Jam hosted by Jay Hynd

At Sefton Park

7.15pm: Gorgon City

6.15pm: Jax Jones

7.35pm: Naughty Boy

4.30pm: Fleur East

3.45pm: Fuse ODG

3.05pm: Sinead Harnett

2.45pm: M.O.

1.45pm: Younger

1.05pm: Taya

12.30pm :Halem

Noon: Adele Roberts

It’s Liverpool Stage

At Sefton Park

7pm: Norman Killion

6pm: The Christians

5pm: The Sugarmen

4.10pm: Veyu

3.30pm: Pixey

2.50pm: Paris Youth Foundation

2.10pm: The Hummingbirds

1.30pm: Charlie Straw

12.50pm: Eleanor Nelly

Noon: Bernie Connor

Sugarmen Band

Sugarmen Photo Credit: John Johnson

DJ Stage

At Sefton Park

6.30pm: MJ Cole

5pm: Ras Kwame

3.30pm: Seani (Brukot)

2pm: Wideawake

1pm: James Hype 1pm

Noon: Spykatcha

Mary Miller

Mary Miller

Academy Stage

At Sefton Park

6.40pm: Mary Miller

6pm: Astles

5.20pm: 50FT Warrior

4.20pm: Generation

4pm: Lilium

3.20pm: Joseph Mott

2.40pm: Karuna

2pm: We Were Glue

1.20pm: Daisy Gill

12.40pm: Wildfires

Noon: Dan Kraines

Silent Disco

6.30pm: DJ 2Kind

5pm: D-Fresh

3.30pm: Rebel Sound

2pm: DJ One2Wo

1pm: Richie Vegas

Astles

Astles

Bandstand Stage presented by Mellowtone

At Sefton Park

6.45pm: Beaten Track DJs

6.15pm: Silvastone

5.30pm: Ovvls

4.45pm: The Grande

4pm: Marvin Powell

3.15pm: Jimmy Rae and the Moonshine Girls

2.30pm: Lilium

1.15pm: Astles

1.10pm: Shipbuilders

12.30pm: Simon Cousins

Noon: Beaten Track DJs

LIMF Presents

At Palm House

7pm Reminisce: 90’s R&B with Trevor Nelson

Kate Nash

Kate Nash

Sunday, July 23

Central Stage

Summer Jam hosted by Jay Hynd

At Sefton Park

7.15pm: Cast

6.10pm: Corinne Bailey Rae

5.15pm: JP Cooper

4.30pm: Becky Hill

3.45pm: Jessie Reyez

3pm: Louis Berry

2.10pm: Kate Nash

1.25pm: Etta Bond

Noon: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Hooton Tennis Club

Hooton Tennis Club

It’s Liverpool Stage

At Sefton Park

7pm: Andy Mac

6.20pm: Tea Street Band

5.20pm: She Drew The Gun

4.30pm: Hooton Tennis Club

3.30pm: Jane Weaver

2.40pm: No Fakin

2.10pm: Jo Mary

1.20pm: Suedebrown

12.50pm: L U M E N

Noon: Dave Monks

DJ Stage

At Sefton Park

6.30pm: DJ Target

5pm: Tieks

3.30pm: Manny Norte

2pm: Diztortion

1pm: DJ Edu

Noon: DJ Muvelo

Weekend Wars

Weekend Wars

Academy Stage

At Sefton Park

6.40pm: Remee

6pm: Grey Areas

5.20pm: Luna

4.40pm: Raheem Alameen

4pm: Kallo

3.20pm: Weekend Wars

2.40pm: C-Two

2pm: Tori Cross

1.20pm: Vain Male

12.40pm: Grace Kim

Noon: Adam French

Silent Disco

At Sefton Park

6.30pm: Luca

5.30pm: One a Penny

4pm: DJ Pooky

2.30pm: MJ Ruckus

1pm: Dice DJs

Sub Blue

Sub Blue

Bandstand Stage Presented by Mellowtone

At Sefton Park

6.45pm: Beaten Track DJs

6.15pm: Sub Blue

5.30pm: Loka

4.45pm: Yammerer

4pm: Ali Horn

3.15pm: Blue Saint

2.30pm: Eleanor Nelly

1.50pm: Limerance

1.10pm: Bird and Family Bryan

12.30pm: Mike Murphy

Noon: Beaten Track DJs

LIMF Presents

At Palm House

7pm – midnight: No Sleep with DJ Stretch Armstrong